RUIGU focus on optical transceivers’ R&D and produce in different networks. Like Datacenter, Cloud-network, Tele-communication, Data-communication, Enterprise, Storage, Metro and CWDM/DWDM network. For Datacenter and Cloud-network, we could provide 25G SFP28/40G QSFP+/100G QSFP28/ AOC and DAC cable, etc. Datacom and Telecom transceivers like 100G CFP/CFP2/4, 1G/10G Ethernet etc.
2.5G 1310nm DFB TO
  • Features
  • Applications

 1310nm DFB LD
 Built-in photodiode monitor

 Very low threshold
 High stability
 LC SM Receptacle Package

 Optical Communication System
 Test Instruments

Product  Description

Data Rate (Gbit/s)

Assembling

Wavelength

Laser

Cap

Power(mW)

2.5G 1310nm DFB TO

2.5G

TO56

1310nm

DFB Laser

Apherical lens

7mW

2.5G 1310nm DFB TO

2.5G

TO56

1310nm

DFB Laser

High index

7mW

2.5G 1310nm DFB TO

2.5G

TO56

1310nm

DFB Laser

2.0 ball lens

7.5mW

2.5G 1490nm DFB TO

2.5G

TO56

1490nm

DFB Laser

Apherical lens

7mW

2.5G 1550nm DFB TO

2.5G

TO56

1550nm

DFB Laser

2.0 ball lens

4mW

10G 850nm VSCEL TO

10G

TO56

850nm

VCSEL

Window cap

0.7mW

10G 1310nm FP TO

10G

TO56

1310nm

DFB Laser

2.0 ball lens

4mW

10G 1310nm DFB TO

10G

TO56

1310nm

FP Laser

2.0 ball lens

4mW

25G 1310nm DFB TO

25G

TO56

1310nm

DFB Laser

2.0 ball lens

4mW