· About US
RUIGU Founded in 2010 and located in Dongguan, China. RUIGU is a manufacturer that specializes in the research, design, production and sales of optical components and  transceivers.

Since its inception, RUIGU has been focusing on Focus on optical components’ R&D, manufacturing and sales. Focus on assembling of different TO-CAN and OSAs, providing OEM & ODM service. Focus on high precision optical device assembling equipment’s design.

In 2017, we started focus on R&D development, manufacturing and sales of optical transceivers. Until now, our broad product portfolio including 25G SM TOSA, 25G SM ROSA, 25G 1310nm DFB TO, 10G 40km BIDI BOSA, XGPON OLT BOSA, 10G CWDM TOSA, 10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28, etc.

Based on these series manufacturing advantages, we had different products in fields such as Data Center, Metro Network, Wireless Network, and Access Network, we could provide better products and strong technical support with OEM & ODM services of optical components and transceivers.